img_1180

2018 MENTOR TEAMS | PHILACO

TEAM #1

Kevin Brown (Team Leader) | Urban Engineers Inc.
Heather Robinson (Team Leader) | Ewing Cole
Alex Chan | Gensler
Amanda Petty | Turner Construction Co
Sarah Hayes | Blackney Hayes Architects
Christopher Rapone | AECOM
Jason Hennessey | AECOM
Charles McClellan | Turner Construction
Sharyn Fallick | AECOM
Enoque Panzo | Turner Construction Co.
Justin Miner | Patriot Construction
Amy Leigh Hufford | NELSON
Chris Scannapieco | Patriot Construction

TEAM #2

Kevin Ryan (Team Leader) | NELSON
Cameron Griffiths (Team Leader) | NELSON
Sara Pettit (Team Leader) | MGA Partners Architects
Alyssa Stein | MGA Partners Architects
Christina Marconi | NELSON
Joshua Taylor | Wick Fisher White
Nnadozie Ibeh | Temple University
Wale Mabogunjo | Liberty Property Trust
Samantha Holmes | MGA Partners Arch
Dieter Bahr | Keast & Hood

TEAM #3

Eric Huefner (Team Leader) | Langan Engineering
Steve Cromity (Team Leader) | Daltile
Mahmoud Alafif | Langan Engineering
Michael Biamah | Langan Engineering
David Schultz | DAS Architects, Inc.
Eric Yanovich | NORR
Brendan Kemmerer | DAS Architects, Inc.
Jen Park | NORR
Matt Fromboluti | DAS Architects, Inc.

TEAM #4

Tim Stringfellow (Team Leader) | Torcon Inc.
Paul Knepley | Becker & Frondorf
Kaitlin O’Brien | JacobsWyper
Lorena Alvarado | Schneider Electric
Devin Long | Torcon, Inc.
Jonathan Shanus | Torcon, Inc.
Lance Claiborne | GBCA
Michael DeVuono | Arcadis
Pomme Lee | The Lighting Practice
Matthew Fracassini | The Lighting Practice

TEAM #5

Michael Clark (Team Leader) |Mott MacDonald
Drew Sivertsen (Team Leader) | Stantec
Eric Kukieza | AKF
Jacquelyn Nemitz | Stantec
Krista Van Wassen | Stantec
Travis Byrne | Stantec
David Rock | NEFCO
Zilda Hijazin | Stantec
Jason Jiang | CRB

TEAM #6

Johnson Mirmiran Thompson, Inc.
Darren D’Achille
Thomas Saldutti
Ashley Liss
Manijeh Haeri
Emilie Albert
Mathieu Savarit-Cosenza
Tyler Krechmer
Carlton Williams
Brittany Bolmer
Maxime Damis

TEAM #7

Vanessa Hejnas (Team Leader) | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Brian Rawlings | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Abigail Ubbelohde | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Mathu Davis | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Alexandra Little | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Nick Auman | Architecture Demarest
James Fratoni | Talson Solutions
Tom DiCampli | Liberty Property Trust
Sherie McCarty | MAS Construction Services
Mike Napolitano | LF Driscoll
Hunter Proctor | O’Donnell & Naccarato
Kathleen Fahy | Irwin & Leighton
Michael Klucsik | JKRP Architects
Dominik Szpyrka | JKRP Architects
Dave Urffer | JKRP Architects

TEAM #8 – UPENN FRES Design and Construction

Rafael de Luna (Team Leader) | UPENN D&C
Mike Fohner | UPENN O&M
Jackie Beattie | UPENN RE
Heather Coyne | UPENN D&C
Susan Fry | UPENN O&M
Madeline Schuh | UPENN Sustainability
Leah DeBenedictis | Keast and Hood
Sara Deuth | Buell Kratzer Powell
George Zafiropoulos | UPENN D&C
Tim Schaefer | Buell Kratzer Powell
Mariette Buchman | Univerity of Penn
Anthony Fasano | Wick Fisher White
David Griffith | Univerity of Penn
Andrew Jones | Univerity of Penn

TEAM #9 – DREXEL

Christine Fiori (Team Leader) | Drexel University
Vincent Adamo | Philadelphia Airport

TEAM #10*

Suvir Hira (Team Leader) | WRT
Dixi Wang (Team Leader) | WRT
Joe Healy | WRT
Luke Sinopoli | SITIO
Ryan Glick | WRT
Keiko Cramer | WRT
Modesto Bigas-Valedon | WRT
Shelby Miller | WRT
Katherine Fletcher | AECOM
Michael Andrew | Designblendz Home Solutions
Taran Jensvold | WRT
Jingran Yu | WRT
Mike Witkowski | McHugh Engineering

*2018 ACE NATIONAL COMPETITION 2ND PLACE RUNNER UP

TEAM #11

Marisa Caban (Team Leader) | HOK
Caitlin Youngster (Team Leader) | HOK
Richard Vilabrera | Stokes Architecture
Nicholas Kirn | AECOM
Ajin Fatima | City of Philadelphia – Streets department
Jeremiah Woodring | HOK

TEAM #12*

Nichole Howell (Team Leader) | JKRP Architects
Lorraine Kung | JKRP Architects
Jennifer Yun | JKRP Architects
Meghan Brennan | JKRP Architects
Jefferson University Landscape Architecture Students

*ALL-FEMALE TEAM | 2018 ASLA LEGACY PROJECT

TEAM #13

Jessica Mangin (Team Leader) | KSS Architects
Michelle Sloan (Team Leader) | KSS Architects
Caitlin Feroce | KSS Architects
Melanie Whedon | KSS Architects
Illa Labroo | KSS Architects
Stephanie Breslin | KSS Architects
Denise Richards | Keast & Hood Company
Amy Rivera | Rivera Structural Design, LLC
Teresa Norton | Henderson Engineers
David Maser | Gilbane Building Company
Lauren Davenport | Gilbane Building Company

    The ACE Mentor Program of Eastern PA

    Founded in 2000, the ACE Mentor Program of Eastern Pennsylvania gives students from local high schools an exciting opportunity to learn more about potential careers in architecture, engineering and construction!

    Find us on Facebook